Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Stazione Centrale, which is a great choice for travellers interested in shopping, shopping for clothes and cathedrals, Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space is approximately a 5-minute walk from Corso Buenos Aires Street and 7 km from the Giuseppe Meazza San Siro Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This apartment is situated within 3 km of Milano Cadorna train station and just around the corner from Lima M1 bus station.

The apartment is around 10 minutes by car from the triumphal arch "Arco della Pace", and the Falcone and Borsellino Gardens is about a 15-minute walk away. Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space is only 300 metres from Lima underground station and in the vicinity of the Milano Centrale railway station. 20 minutes' drive from this accommodation you will find the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church. The nearest Linate airport is 5 km from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space
C. Buenos Aires - Stazione Centrale
Mobile-only price

C. Buenos Aires - Stazione Centrale

8.8
Fabulous 30 reviews
205 m from property
USD 784 USD 706
per night
Just Urban Stays - Stylish Loft In Central Milan - Duomo 4 Min M1
Mobile-only price

Just Urban Stays - Stylish Loft In Central Milan - Duomo 4 Min M1

9.0
Superb 27 reviews
233 m from property
USD 265 USD 239
per night
Corso Buenos Aires 9 Minuti In Metro Duomo
Mobile-only price

Corso Buenos Aires 9 Minuti In Metro Duomo

7.7
Good 85 reviews
387 m from property
USD 296 USD 266
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146-CNI-07729,IT015146C2ETGLI77N
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space placed?
      Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space lies next to Corso Buenos Aires Street.
    • What famous attractions are close to Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space?
      Popular spots near Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space include the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church, the triumphal arch "Arco della Pace", Milano Centrale railway, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space?
      The starting rate for a room at Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space is €140.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space?
      Guests of Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Pizzeria Spontini and Pattini restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Secret Courts Apartment Milan Centre-Outdoor Space

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close